User manual KTI Networks KS-2402

If you found this page, you probably have a problem and you need a user manual for the device KTI Networks KS-2402. Be sure to check that it is the user manual to exactly the device that you are looking for. In our database KTI Networks KS-2402 it belongs to the category Switch. A user manualKTI Networks KS-2402 is taken from the manufacturer, a KTI Networks company - it is an official document, so if you have any doubts as to its contents, please contact the manufacturer of the device KTI Networks KS-2402 directly. You can view the user manualKTI Networks KS-2402 directly online or save and store it on your computer.

KS-2402 Ver.C  
Web Smart 24-Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet  
Switch with 2 Gigabit Combo Ports  
Benefits:  
Fast Ethernet switch with up to 24 10/100Mbps ports  
Gigabit connectivity with 2 Gigabit combo ports  
Special functions - VLAN, QoS, trunking, port mirroring  
Web-based management  
Key Features:  
Provides 24 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet ports and 2 Gigabit Ethernet combo ports  
All copper ports support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X configuration  
Provides wire speed store-and-forward switching  
Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for full-duplex operation  
Supports Back-pressure flow control for half-duplex operation  
Supports port-based VLAN function and port-based QoS function  
Supports trunking on Gigabit Ethernet ports  
Supports port-mirroring  
Supports port configuration for Speed and Flow control  
Easy configuration via Web Browser  
19¨ Rack-mountable  
Specifications:  
Standards  
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T  
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX  
Network Ports  
24 10/100Mbps auto-negotiation,auto-MDI/MDI-X RJ-45 ports  
2
-
-
combo ports  
10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation, auto-MDI/MDI-X RJ-45  
Mini-GBIC SFP  
Network Cables  
10Base-T :  
Cat. 3, 4, 5 or higher up to 100m  
Cat. 5 or higher up to 100m  
Cat. 5, 5e or higher up to 100m  
1
1
1
00Base-TX:  
000Base-T:  
000Base-SX/LX: Multimode or single mode fiber cable  
FCC Part 15 Class A  
CISPR 22 Class A  
'
MAC address Table  
Data RAM buffers  
LEDs  
8K entries  
256K Bytes  
Per unit :  
Katron Technologies Inc.  
5F-7, No. 79, Sec. 1, Hsin Tai Wu Rd.,Hsi-  
Power, system  
Per 10/100M port :Link/Activity status, 100M status  
Per 10/100/1000M port : Link/Activity status, 100M, 1000M status  
1
chih, Taipei Hsien, Taiwan.  
Tel:886-2-2698-3878  
Fax:886-2-2698-3873  
E-mail:kti@ktinet.com.tw  
URL:http://www.ktinet.com.tw  
Per mini-GBIC port:  
Link/Act, 1000M  
o o  
Environment  
Operation Temperature:  
Storage Temperature:  
Relative Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing  
0 C ~ 40 Co  
KTI Networks Inc.  
o
-10 C ~ 70 C  
7
400 Harwin Dr., Suite 120 Houston, Texas  
77036 U.S.A.  
Tel:713-266-3891  
Fax:713-914-0555  
E-mail:kti@ktinet.com  
URL:http://www.ktinet.com  
Dimension  
Power  
440 x 140 x 44 mm  
100-240VAC, 50-60Hz  
Trademarks: All brand names are trademarks or registered  
trademarks of their respective holders.  
This information is subject to change without prior notice.  
Power Consumption 11 watts (max.)  
Approval FCC Class A, CE mark Class A  
0
70305  

In addition to the user manual KTI Networks KS-2402, we also provide a support panel to help you solve your problems with KTI Networks KS-2402. If you have any questions, you can ask them in the form below. Other users viewing this website will have the opportunity to help you solve your probem with KTI Networks KS-2402. Remember that you can also share the solution. If you solved the problem yourself, please write the solution to the problem with KTI Networks KS-2402 - you will surely help many users by doing so.

Have you got problems with your device? Ask a question - our users can help you

No one has added a comment for this device/ user manual.